Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

[iOS+Android] Newly constructed huts suddenly appear in the spaces previously occupied by other items

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • #31
    Hi players with this bug. I want to ask if you have deleted huts using some kind of glitch before? I deleted some of my huts on the island using palm glitch on this halloween update and somehow i regret it (i think this bug might be connected to that)

    Comment


    • Morning Sky
      Morning Sky commented
      Editing a comment
      No, it's not connected. I had apearing huts a long time before I deleted huts.

    • Silver
      Silver commented
      Editing a comment
      Thanks for your reply. I'll skip recovery then

  • #32
    I have random palms showing up on the island. They removed Wild Smurf and his upgrade...twice. Just want the Developers to know. I'll submit a support ticket once the bug is fixed to get either the hut and upgrade back or the smurfberries to replace him.

    Comment


    • Morning Sky
      Morning Sky commented
      Editing a comment
      The palm trees are not random. Read this thread: http://forums.beeline-i.com/forum/ma...916#post139916

    • Phthon
      Phthon commented
      Editing a comment
      Thank you Morning Sky! I couldn't find a thread that dealt with it. I will make sure all of my stuff is out of the way of the trees and submit a support ticket on Monday.

  • #33
    This scary bug is still in the game: http://forums.beeline-i.com/forum/ma...324#post146324

    Comment


    • #34
      It happened to me last night! My Party Smurf hut disappeared and when I tapped the empty area to see if it was invisible a regular smurf hut appeared. I had to recover a previous village. This bug has been going on for waaaaaaaaay too long. And it's not related to being online either because my game hasn't been online in a year.

      Comment


      • #35
        I think being online is putting people at risk. It seems a number of bugs are connected in some way. Like for example friends you have visiting them when their villages are corrupt and then weird things happen to your village. Its almost like a contageous bug that unless beeline find and fix it will get worse.

        Question when did the visiting friends and bug linked to that start. Because it seems new bugs are happening. I don't have these issues because I don't have friends to visit nor am I playing online.

        Comment


        • Pachemz
          Pachemz commented
          Editing a comment
          I don't have friends either and I don't play online so it can't be related to visiting friends.

      • #36
        My Smurfette balloon popping game has disappeared over night so I pressed the empty space on the screen where it was yesterday and a building house appeared, does anyone know what I need to do to get my Smurfette balloon popping game back?

        Comment


        • #37
          Try hidden.recovery to the day before it disappeared

          Comment


          • #38
            This bug is back! A user of our German forum found more than 20 new huts in her village this morning. The footprint of some of this huts is 2x2 instead of 3x3. She is on android.

            Comment


            • Tapasz
              Tapasz commented
              Editing a comment
              Noticed that, maybe they were trying to create room for those who didn't get rid of the huts? Like the small shrubs. And forgot to rip out that coding? Still wondering what triggers the illegal huts as it isn't wide spread.

            • Silver
              Silver commented
              Editing a comment
              I think this one might be another problem. Sure it looks like illegal smurf building huts but the size are 2x2 and usually (from the reports here) the illegal huts doesn't spawn this many.

              This might be connected to "unable to place items on empty space" bug. But now it shows huts instead of empty unfillable space (This is just my assumption)

              I don't have this bug, but I think Bongfish should make this a priority. It's more serious than level 88 bug. Any items lost (replaced by the huts) would only bring more trouble for Bongfish support

            • Cupcake
              Cupcake commented
              Editing a comment
              Silver, I have the empty spaces, but not the huts. Also, the empty spaces are usually a bunch of pixels grouped together in one place, not scattered like the huts.

          • #39
            I'll bring this to their attention. Thanks all.

            Comment


            • #40
              A lot of huts and a Anti Wither Machine has build over night in a Android village:

              Comment


              • Purple!
                Purple! commented
                Editing a comment
                The Anti Wither machine is a real plus, but it's too bad that all that other stuff comes with it! This is a scary bug.

              • Evanna
                Evanna commented
                Editing a comment
                The Anti Wither Machine is really random. You've lost so much stuff; that's creepy. Hope you can get your old village back!

            • #41
              I got 11 new huts last night. I slept so I wasnt able to delete them before they took my bank. It´s gone! I paid money for it. I cant even recover (I tried and it offered me an acceptable village but after confirming it and hitting the play button I found myself again in the recent village without the bank and God knows what else is missing).
              I´m disappointed. How can something like that happen? Things we paid for cant just be replaced by other things we dont need or want.
              Will I get my bank back?

              Comment


              • Evanna
                Evanna commented
                Editing a comment
                Recovering didn't help? As far as I know, it's possible to jump forward and backward between recovery dates, so you could try to go back two or three days and see if your bank is there, recover to it, and if it's still there keep playing that. If it keeps vanishing, go back to your most recent date.

                Do you still have your receipt for the bank? (Or at least screenshots?) If so, I think Bongfish can send it again.

            • #42
              Hello,
              the pictures in #40 from Morning Sky are showen my Android-Village. Now I got this Bug on the Mountain too. Over night there are a lot of Smurfette-Towers in front of Smurfhouses, and I got a lot of seeds.
              You can see it in the pictures.


              I play the game on an Samsung Tab A.

              What have I done? Normaly I turn of my tablet at night. In November I didn't do that and in the morning I climbed from Level 89 to 105, acctually I am in Level 114 max. Along with this I get a lot of stones and wood, but at the color and stardust I got -4 Million, the number will be bigger when I build trees on the mountain.

              Last night I forget to turn of the Tab and now I got this Problem on the Mountain.

              If bongfish wants to know more, please write me a message in german, so it will be easier for me to explain everything.

              I hope that bongfish will find a way to correct this bug.

              -----
              Und jetzt noch auf Deutsch und vielleicht verständlicher
              Ich habe von dem Bug erfahren, dass ein Levelaufstieg möglich ist, wenn man das Tab über nacht anlässt und das Spiel im Hintergrund läuft. Dies funktionierte auch, schließlich bin ich mittlerweile ich höchsten Level und haben Unmengen an Baumaterial (wenn auch teilweise im Minusbereich).
              Der Levelaufstieg fing an nachdem ich die Feuerwehr losschickte. Seit dem Aufstieg sammelt die Feuerwehr bei mir im Dorf aber keine 6stelligen Punkte mehr ein sondern "nur" noch -1XP (die bei Traveller Smurf zu knapp 429.000.000 XP umgewandelt werden), dafür aber Baumaterial im kleinen vierstelligen Bereich.
              Letzte Nacht vergas ich das Tab herunterzufahren und startet direkt auf dem Berg, wo ich das Spiel gestern verließ. Auf den ersten Blick sah ich, dass zwei Bäume fehlten, ich klickte auf die Stelle und es bauten sich von selbst zwei Häuser, die wie ein Schlumpfineturm mit Häuseranhang aussehen. Ich schaute mir dann den Berg genauer an und auch in meinem Naturi-Wald haben sich diese Häuser gebildet. Es haben sich so viele Häuser gebildet bis ich am Charakterlimit angekommen bin. Diese kann man löschen wenn sie sich im Bau befinden, aber sobald sie fertig gebaut sind kann man diese nur noch in Condos einlagern.

              And now some pictures from my Mountain

              Yesterday



              Today:
              Last edited by Eli79; 01-06-2017, 04:26 AM.

              Comment


              • #43
                And some pictures more







                Last edited by Eli79; 01-06-2017, 04:21 AM.

                Comment


                • #44
                  One more example from a Android user:

                  Comment


                  • #45
                    Hello,

                    after the update there have build 16 new Houses in my village, yesterday. I lost 16 of the tittle trees, because they became to the houses. I could delete the houses in time, but the trees where away. Please find the bug and fix it.
                    I heard from another Android-Player that she had the same problems after the update.

                    The Bug with the strange collecting of Points, Stones, Wood... is fixed. Thank you for that!

                    ----
                    Und nochmal auf Deutsch
                    Nach dem Update gestern waran anstelle einiger kleinen Sträucher leere Stellen, als ich diese antippte wurde direkt ein Haus gebaut. Insgesamt waren 16 Sträucher betroffen. Ich konnte alles rechtzeitig löschen. Merkwürdigerweise waren im Verschiebemodus die Sträucher zu erkennen, beim Antippen wurden diese zu Häusern.
                    Bitte findet den Fehler und behebt diesen.

                    Der Fehler mit der komischen Sammelaktion der Feuerwehr ist behoben. Diese sammelt nun wieder alles richtig ein. Danke fürs Beheben dieses Fehlers.

                    Comment

                    Working...
                    X